BROOKS LENEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10393569Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hyntle Barn, Hill Farn, Hintlesham, Ipswich IP8 3NJ
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £58.75K
Total Assets
2024: £69.48K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.73K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BROOKS LENEY LIMITED reported net assets of £62.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.03K, cash in bank of £52.80K and total liabilities of £4.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £23.37K in 2024 to £52.80K in 2025 (125.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROOKS LENEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-47% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+46.8%
£42.88K in 2023 to £62.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-72%
£14.62K in 2023 to £4.10K in 2025
BROOKS LENEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROOKS LENEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.12%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,287.27%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 78.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROOKS LENEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.54K | 6.64K | 42.88K | 58.75K | 62.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.44K | 8.09K | 57.50K | 69.48K | 67.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.89K | 3.54K | 52.95K | 23.37K | 52.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.89K | 1.46K | 14.62K | 10.73K | 4.10K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BROOKS LENEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BROOKS LENEY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROOKS LENEY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BROOKS LENEY LIMITED report in 2025?
BROOKS LENEY LIMITED reported net assets of £62.93K for 2025. That compares with £58.75K in 2024, a change of 7.12%.
What total assets did BROOKS LENEY LIMITED report in 2025?
BROOKS LENEY LIMITED reported total assets of £67.03K for 2025. That compares with £69.48K in 2024, a change of -3.52%.
What cash in bank did BROOKS LENEY LIMITED report in 2025?
BROOKS LENEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.80K for 2025. That compares with £23.37K in 2024, a change of 125.91%.
How many people does BROOKS LENEY LIMITED employ?
BROOKS LENEY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BROOKS LENEY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BROOKS LENEY LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.8%, cash in bank fell by 0.3%, total assets rose by 16.6% and total liabilities fell by 72%. Net assets compounded at 21.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.88K to £62.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BROOKS LENEY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.