BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC486546Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Jasmine Tandoori, West Lane, Ullapool, Ross-Shire IV26 2UT
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £33.01K
Total Assets
2024: £5.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-27.84K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £53.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.67K and total liabilities of £-49.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-27.84K in 2024 to £-49.92K in 2025 (-79.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+99.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-39% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+299%
£13.42K in 2023 to £53.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-62.8%
£9.87K in 2023 to £3.67K in 2025
BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,459.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,359.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.41K | 3.93K | 13.42K | 33.01K | 53.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.80K | 2.87K | 9.87K | 5.17K | 3.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.39K | -1.06K | -3.55K | -27.84K | -49.92K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?
BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £53.59K for 2025. That compares with £33.01K in 2024, a change of 62.35%.
What total assets did BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?
BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.67K for 2025. That compares with £5.17K in 2024, a change of -29.01%.
What total liabilities did BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED report in 2025?
BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-49.92K for 2025. That compares with £-27.84K in 2024, a change of -79.33%.
How many people does BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED employ?
BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 299%, total assets fell by 62.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 99.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.42K to £53.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BROOMFIELD CATERING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.