BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02799111Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lordship Stud Office, London, Road, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 0TP
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.29M
Total Assets
2024: £1.31M
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.24K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M and total liabilities of £18.91K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.29M in 2024 to £1.34M in 2025 (4.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.9%
£1.22M in 2023 to £1.34M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.7%
£20.06K in 2023 to £18.91K in 2025
BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.10M | 1.15M | 1.22M | 1.29M | 1.34M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.11M | 1.18M | 1.24M | 1.31M | 1.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.26K | 35.32K | 20.06K | 23.24K | 18.91K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED report in 2025?
BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of 4.27%.
What total assets did BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED report in 2025?
BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.31M in 2024, a change of 3.86%.
What total liabilities did BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED report in 2025?
BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.91K for 2025. That compares with £23.24K in 2024, a change of -18.63%.
How many people does BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED employ?
BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.9%, total assets rose by 9.7%, total liabilities fell by 5.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.22M to £1.34M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BROWNOAK (EASTERN) ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.