BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03698592Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Distribution House, Chemical Lane East, Stoke-On-Trent ST6 4FB
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.74M
Total Assets
2024: £5.74M
Cash in Bank
2024: £53.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.74M, cash in bank of £66.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.74M in 2024 to £5.74M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+63.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+168%
£2.14M in 2023 to £5.74M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-99.2%
129 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.24%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.88M | 4.68M | 5.08M | 5.74M | 5.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.04M | 1.74M | 2.14M | 5.74M | 5.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 387.00 | 176.00 | 80.00 | 53.00 | 66.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 161.53K | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 97 | 113 | 129 | 1 | 1 |
BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.74M for 2025. That compares with £5.74M in 2024.
What total assets did BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.74M for 2025. That compares with £5.74M in 2024.
What cash in bank did BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.00 for 2025. That compares with £53.00 in 2024, a change of 24.53%.
How many people does BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13%, cash in bank fell by 17.5%, total assets rose by 168% and employee numbers fell by 99.2%. Net assets compounded at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.08M to £5.74M. Reported headcount went from 129 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-128).
Which years of BROWNS COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.