BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06317826CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11b Sheffield Design Studios Lion Works, 40 Ball Street, Sheffield S3 8DB
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £205.00
Total Assets
2024: £168.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £157.72K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £101.72K and total liabilities of £77.91K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £157.72K in 2024 to £77.91K in 2025 (-50.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+224% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-30.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+950%
£107.00 in 2023 to £1.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-51.8%
£161.74K in 2023 to £77.91K in 2025
BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.00 | 157.00 | 107.00 | 205.00 | 1.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 141.18K | 147.34K | 161.85K | 168.24K | 101.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 141.08K | 147.18K | 161.74K | 157.72K | 77.91K |
| Employees | 12 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12K for 2025. That compares with £205.00 in 2024, a change of 447.80%.
BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED reported total assets of £101.72K for 2025. That compares with £168.24K in 2024, a change of -39.54%.
BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £77.91K for 2025. That compares with £157.72K in 2024, a change of -50.61%.
BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BROWNS STONY STRATFORD LIMITED's net assets rose by 950%, total assets fell by 37.2%, total liabilities fell by 51.8% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 224% a year across the two years to 2025, from £107.00 to £1.12K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.