BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04827468CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Taybrite Yard Heol Y Bwlch, Bynea, Llanelli SA14 9SU
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £141.04K
Total Assets
2024: £944.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £497.94K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED reported net assets of £161.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.33M and total liabilities of £901.74K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £497.94K in 2024 to £901.74K in 2025 (81.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+35.5%
£119.18K in 2023 to £161.43K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 128.11K | 271.39K | 119.18K | 141.04K | 161.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 542.91K | 841.98K | 995.82K | 944.66K | 1.33M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -88.29K | 437.32K | 844.41K | 497.94K | 901.74K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 15 |
BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED reported net assets of £161.43K for 2025. That compares with £141.04K in 2024, a change of 14.45%.
BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £944.66K in 2024, a change of 41.13%.
BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £901.74K for 2025. That compares with £497.94K in 2024, a change of 81.10%.
BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BROWNS WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.5%, total assets rose by 33.9%, total liabilities rose by 6.8% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.18K to £161.43K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.