BRT 123 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI625359Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O DNT CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, Ormeau House, 91-97 Ormeau Road, Belfast, Antrim BT7 1SH
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.61K
Total Assets
2024: £60.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.49K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BRT 123 LIMITED reported net assets of £55.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.09K and total liabilities of £5.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £55.61K in 2024 to £55.08K in 2025 (-0.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRT 123 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+25.2%
£4.01K in 2023 to £5.01K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1.8%
£56.09K in 2023 to £55.08K in 2025
BRT 123 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRT 123 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRT 123 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.19K | 56.66K | 56.09K | 55.61K | 55.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 60.09K | 60.09K | 60.09K | 60.09K | 60.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.91K | 3.43K | 4.01K | 4.49K | 5.01K |
| Employees | – | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BRT 123 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRT 123 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRT 123 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRT 123 LIMITED report in 2025?
BRT 123 LIMITED reported net assets of £55.08K for 2025. That compares with £55.61K in 2024, a change of -0.95%.
What total assets did BRT 123 LIMITED report in 2025?
BRT 123 LIMITED reported total assets of £60.09K for 2025. That compares with £60.09K in 2024.
What total liabilities did BRT 123 LIMITED report in 2025?
BRT 123 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.01K for 2025. That compares with £4.49K in 2024, a change of 11.77%.
How many people does BRT 123 LIMITED employ?
BRT 123 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BRT 123 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRT 123 LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.8%, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 25.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.09K to £55.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BRT 123 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.