BRULLEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11411732Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Exploration Electronics Limited, London Road, Beccles, Suffolk NR34 8TS
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.56M
Total Assets
2024: £21.87M
Cash in Bank
2024: £746.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £252.68K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BRULLEN LIMITED reported net assets of £25.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £26.72M, cash in bank of £1.49M and total liabilities of £392.70K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £21.87M in 2024 to £26.72M in 2025 (22.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRULLEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+59.6%
£246.05K in 2023 to £392.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-45.6%
£2.74M in 2023 to £1.49M in 2025
BRULLEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRULLEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.60%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.47%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 379.65%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 5.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRULLEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.58M | 13.14M | 17.36M | 20.56M | 25.27M |
| Total Assets£ | 13.72M | 13.48M | 18.67M | 21.87M | 26.72M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.86M | 2.79M | 2.74M | 746.34K | 1.49M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 121.35K | 332.21K | 246.05K | 252.68K | 392.70K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BRULLEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRULLEN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRULLEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRULLEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BRULLEN LIMITED reported net assets of £25.27M for 2025. That compares with £20.56M in 2024, a change of 22.92%.
What total assets did BRULLEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BRULLEN LIMITED reported total assets of £26.72M for 2025. That compares with £21.87M in 2024, a change of 22.14%.
What cash in bank did BRULLEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BRULLEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £746.34K in 2024, a change of 99.76%.
How many people does BRULLEN LIMITED employ?
BRULLEN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BRULLEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRULLEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 45.6%, cash in bank fell by 45.6%, total assets rose by 43.1% and total liabilities rose by 59.6%. Net assets compounded at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.36M to £25.27M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BRULLEN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.