BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07809611CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 48 - 52 Penny Lane, Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside L18 1DG
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.13K
Total Assets
2024: £98.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £43.34K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £60.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.96K and total liabilities of £61.56K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £98.47K in 2024 to £121.96K in 2025 (23.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+71.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+467%
£10.66K in 2023 to £60.40K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.47%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.31K | 385.00 | 10.66K | 55.13K | 60.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.28K | 32.72K | 41.43K | 98.47K | 121.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.97K | 32.34K | 30.78K | 43.34K | 61.56K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £60.40K for 2025. That compares with £55.13K in 2024, a change of 9.58%.
BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £121.96K for 2025. That compares with £98.47K in 2024, a change of 23.86%.
BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD reported total liabilities of £61.56K for 2025. That compares with £43.34K in 2024, a change of 42.03%.
BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRUNSWICK MOT & SERVICE CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 467%, total assets rose by 194%, total liabilities rose by 100% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.66K to £60.40K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.