BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01549706CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Tolherst Court Turkey Mill, Ashford Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 5SF
- Incorporated
- 10/03/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £24.84K
Total Assets
2022: £203.66K
Cash in Bank
2022: £64.23K
Total Liabilities
2022: £178.82K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £234.47K, cash in bank of £36.94K and total liabilities of £287.19K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £178.82K in 2022 to £287.19K in 2023 (60.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-63.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-217%
£45.19K in 2021 to £-52.72K in 2023
Every measure that changed in BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -22.48%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 122.48%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.86%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.76%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £166.07K2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.19K | 24.84K | -52.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 444.47K | 203.66K | 234.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 274.01K | 64.23K | 36.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 399.27K | 178.82K | 287.19K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.72K for 2023. That compares with £24.84K in 2022, a change of -312.23%.
BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £234.47K for 2023. That compares with £203.66K in 2022, a change of 15.13%.
BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.94K for 2023. That compares with £64.23K in 2022, a change of -42.48%.
BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, BRYANSTON COURT II RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 217%, cash in bank fell by 86.5%, total assets fell by 47.2% and total liabilities fell by 28.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £274.01K to £36.94K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.