BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 09530813Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Iorwerth Arms, Bryngwran, Holyhead, Ynys Mon LL65 3PP
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £76.68K
Total Assets
2024: £356.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £280.00K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. reported net assets of £81.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £347.52K and total liabilities of £266.53K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £280.00K in 2024 to £266.53K in 2025 (-4.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19.6%
£67.72K in 2023 to £81.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.2%
£281.25K in 2023 to £266.53K in 2025
BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.31%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.90K | 45.17K | 67.72K | 76.68K | 81.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 198.75K | 271.70K | 348.96K | 356.68K | 347.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 172.86K | 226.53K | 281.25K | 280.00K | 266.53K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. report in 2025?
BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. reported net assets of £81.00K for 2025. That compares with £76.68K in 2024, a change of 5.63%.
What total assets did BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. report in 2025?
BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. reported total assets of £347.52K for 2025. That compares with £356.68K in 2024, a change of -2.57%.
What total liabilities did BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. report in 2025?
BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. reported total liabilities of £266.53K for 2025. That compares with £280.00K in 2024, a change of -4.81%.
How many people does BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. employ?
BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD.'s net assets rose by 19.6%, total assets fell by 0.4%, total liabilities fell by 5.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.72K to £81.00K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of BRYNGWRAN CYMUNEDOL LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.