Active

BRYTEC LIMITED Financials

Company number
02975004Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Lower College, Hothersall Lane, Hothersall, Preston, Lancashire PR3 2XB
Incorporated
06/10/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£201.24K2025
-2.30%vs 2024

2024: £205.98K

Total Assets

£331.23K2025
-14.11%vs 2024

2024: £385.66K

Cash in Bank

£68.33K2025
6.12%vs 2024

2024: £64.39K

Total Liabilities

£129.99K2025
-27.66%vs 2024

2024: £179.68K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BRYTEC LIMITED reported net assets of £201.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £331.23K, cash in bank of £68.33K and total liabilities of £129.99K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £385.66K in 2024 to £331.23K in 2025 (-14.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£201.24K2025
-2.30%from £205.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRYTEC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£219.45K2023£201.24K2025
-8.3%vs 2023

-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£91.54K2023£68.33K2025
-25.4%vs 2023

-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£314.68K2023£331.23K2025
+5.3%vs 2023

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£95.22K2023£129.99K2025
+36.5%vs 2023

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+36.5%

£95.22K in 2023 to £129.99K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-25.4%

£91.54K in 2023 to £68.33K in 2025

BRYTEC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRYTEC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
39.24%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
52.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.63%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRYTEC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£126.57K235.60K219.45K205.98K201.24K
Total Assets£412.12K423.50K314.68K385.66K331.23K
Cash in Bank£257.89K197.82K91.54K64.39K68.33K
Total Liabilities£285.55K187.91K95.22K179.68K129.99K
Employees77766

BRYTEC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRYTEC LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRYTEC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BRYTEC LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRYTEC LIMITED reported net assets of £201.24K for 2025. That compares with £205.98K in 2024, a change of -2.30%.

What total assets did BRYTEC LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRYTEC LIMITED reported total assets of £331.23K for 2025. That compares with £385.66K in 2024, a change of -14.11%.

What cash in bank did BRYTEC LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BRYTEC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.33K for 2025. That compares with £64.39K in 2024, a change of 6.12%.

How many people does BRYTEC LIMITED employ?

toggle

BRYTEC LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have BRYTEC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BRYTEC LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.3%, cash in bank fell by 25.4%, total assets rose by 5.3% and total liabilities rose by 36.5%. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £219.45K to £201.24K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of BRYTEC LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.