BS BRICKWORK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11323968CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Three Firs Way, Burghfield Common, Reading RG7 3QH
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £42.49K
Total Assets
2022: £116.22K
Total Liabilities
2022: £73.72K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, BS BRICKWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £30.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.72K and total liabilities of £35.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £116.22K in 2022 to £65.72K in 2023 (-43.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BS BRICKWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53.6%
£76.20K in 2021 to £35.38K in 2023
BS BRICKWORK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BS BRICKWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.17%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.83%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BS BRICKWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.87K | 42.49K | 30.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.07K | 116.22K | 65.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.20K | 73.72K | 35.38K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
BS BRICKWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BS BRICKWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
BS BRICKWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £30.34K for 2023. That compares with £42.49K in 2022, a change of -28.60%.
BS BRICKWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £65.72K for 2023. That compares with £116.22K in 2022, a change of -43.45%.
BS BRICKWORK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.38K for 2023. That compares with £73.72K in 2022, a change of -52.02%.
BS BRICKWORK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, BS BRICKWORK LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.7%, total assets fell by 33.7%, total liabilities fell by 53.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £22.87K to £30.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.