BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12106767Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 2 Chancery Court, 34 West Street, Retford, Nottinghamshire DN22 6ES
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £100.00
Total Assets
2023: £49.01K
Cash in Bank
2025: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £49.01K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2024 (-99.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.75%2022
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 87.26K | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.65M | 49.01K | 100.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 196.06K | – | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.53M | 48.91K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED report in 2026?
BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2026. That compares with £100.00 in 2025.
What total assets did BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED report in 2024?
BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £49.01K in 2023, a change of -99.80%.
What cash in bank did BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED report in 2026?
BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2026. That compares with £100.00 in 2025.
How many people does BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED employ?
BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of BS SQUARED (LEEN GATE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.