Active

BSL FIRST LTD Financials

Company number
12860304Copy
Copy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street 167-169 Great Portland Street, London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
07/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£56.34K2025
51.62%vs 2024

2024: £37.16K

Total Assets

£121.04K2025
56.54%vs 2024

2024: £77.32K

Cash in Bank

£65.94K2025
42.68%vs 2024

2024: £46.21K

Total Liabilities

£60.88K2025
65.70%vs 2024

2024: £36.74K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BSL FIRST LTD reported net assets of £56.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.04K, cash in bank of £65.94K and total liabilities of £60.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £77.32K in 2024 to £121.04K in 2025 (56.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.34K2025
51.62%from £37.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BSL FIRST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£210.002023£56.34K2025
+26729%vs 2023

+1538% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.42K2023£65.94K2025
+477%vs 2023

+140% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£31.19K2023£121.04K2025
+288%vs 2023

+97% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.07K2023£60.88K2025
+125%vs 2023

+50% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26729%

£210.00 in 2023 to £56.34K in 2025

Every measure that changed in BSL FIRST LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BSL FIRST LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
108.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
54.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BSL FIRST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£119.002.65K210.0037.16K56.34K
Total Assets£28.51K56.10K31.19K77.32K121.04K
Cash in Bank£1.96K29.46K11.42K46.21K65.94K
Total Liabilities£28.39K48.81K27.07K36.74K60.88K
Employees22333

BSL FIRST LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BSL FIRST LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BSL FIRST LTD reported net assets of £56.34K for 2025. That compares with £37.16K in 2024, a change of 51.62%.

BSL FIRST LTD reported total assets of £121.04K for 2025. That compares with £77.32K in 2024, a change of 56.54%.

BSL FIRST LTD reported cash in bank of £65.94K for 2025. That compares with £46.21K in 2024, a change of 42.68%.

BSL FIRST LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BSL FIRST LTD's net assets rose by 26729%, cash in bank rose by 477%, total assets rose by 288% and total liabilities rose by 125%. Net assets compounded at 1538% a year across the two years to 2025, from £210.00 to £56.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.