BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07593362Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 74a Wood Lane, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire WA15 7PL
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.37K
Total Assets
2024: £31.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-708.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD reported net assets of £7.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.32K and total liabilities of £-5.23K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-708.00 in 2024 to £-5.23K in 2025 (-639.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-42%
£12.54K in 2023 to £7.27K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -17.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.72K | 20.40K | 12.54K | 11.37K | 7.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.70K | 36.95K | 30.04K | 31.64K | 29.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.99K | 7.90K | -269.00 | -708.00 | -5.23K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD report in 2025?
BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD reported net assets of £7.27K for 2025. That compares with £11.37K in 2024, a change of -36.05%.
What total assets did BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD report in 2025?
BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD reported total assets of £29.32K for 2025. That compares with £31.64K in 2024, a change of -7.32%.
What total liabilities did BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD report in 2025?
BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD reported total liabilities of £-5.23K for 2025. That compares with £-708.00 in 2024, a change of -639.12%.
How many people does BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD employ?
BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD's net assets fell by 42%, total assets fell by 2.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.54K to £7.27K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BT PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.