Active

BTTG LIMITED Financials

Company number
04628697Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wira House, West Park Ring Road, Leeds LS16 6QL
Incorporated
06/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£562.06K2023
11.02%vs 2022

2022: £506.26K

Total Assets

£368.95K2023
33.11%vs 2022

2022: £277.18K

Cash in Bank

£83.32K2023
90.92%vs 2022

2022: £43.64K

Total Liabilities

£148.00K2023
32.11%vs 2022

2022: £112.03K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, BTTG LIMITED reported net assets of £562.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £368.95K, cash in bank of £83.32K and total liabilities of £148.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £277.18K in 2022 to £368.95K in 2023 (33.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£562.06K2023
11.02%from £506.26K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BTTG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£481.82K2021£562.06K2023
+16.7%vs 2021

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£47.04K2021£83.32K2023
+77.1%vs 2021

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£624.52K2021£368.95K2023
-40.9%vs 2021

-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£142.70K2021£148.00K2023
+3.7%vs 2021

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+77.1%

£47.04K in 2021 to £83.32K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-40.9%

£624.52K in 2021 to £368.95K in 2023

BTTG LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BTTG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
152.34%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.11%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
56.29%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.58%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BTTG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£481.82K506.26K562.06K
Total Assets£624.52K277.18K368.95K
Cash in Bank£47.04K43.64K83.32K
Total Liabilities£142.70K112.03K148.00K
Employees444

BTTG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BTTG LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BTTG LIMITED reported net assets of £562.06K for 2023. That compares with £506.26K in 2022, a change of 11.02%.

BTTG LIMITED reported total assets of £368.95K for 2023. That compares with £277.18K in 2022, a change of 33.11%.

BTTG LIMITED reported cash in bank of £83.32K for 2023. That compares with £43.64K in 2022, a change of 90.92%.

BTTG LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BTTG LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.7%, cash in bank rose by 77.1%, total assets fell by 40.9% and total liabilities rose by 3.7%. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £481.82K to £562.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.