BUANGOEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11488637Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 39-41 Market Street, Ely CB7 4LZ
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £256.00
Total Assets
2024: £109.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £109.44K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, BUANGOEN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.36K and total liabilities of £120.77K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £109.69K in 2024 to £124.36K in 2025 (13.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BUANGOEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+44.5%
£86.09K in 2023 to £124.36K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BUANGOEN LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUANGOEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUANGOEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.15K | 18.35K | -15.37K | 256.00 | 3.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 102.80K | 136.26K | 86.09K | 109.69K | 124.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.65K | 117.91K | 101.46K | 109.44K | 120.77K |
| Employees | 6 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 20 |
BUANGOEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BUANGOEN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUANGOEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BUANGOEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BUANGOEN LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K for 2025. That compares with £256.00 in 2024, a change of 1.30K%.
What total assets did BUANGOEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BUANGOEN LIMITED reported total assets of £124.36K for 2025. That compares with £109.69K in 2024, a change of 13.37%.
What total liabilities did BUANGOEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BUANGOEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.77K for 2025. That compares with £109.44K in 2024, a change of 10.36%.
How many people does BUANGOEN LIMITED employ?
BUANGOEN LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have BUANGOEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BUANGOEN LIMITED's total assets rose by 44.5%, total liabilities rose by 19% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 20.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.09K to £124.36K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of BUANGOEN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.