BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11206555CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lgff 109 Priory Road, Hastings TN34 3JG
- Incorporated
- 14/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £525.00
Total Assets
2024: £525.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £378.00. The same filing shows total assets of £378.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £525.00 in 2024 to £378.00 in 2025 (-28.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£774.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 312.00 | 207.00 | 0.00 | 525.00 | 378.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 612.00 | 525.00 | 774.00 | 525.00 | 378.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 300.00 | 318.00 | 774.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £378.00 for 2025. That compares with £525.00 in 2024, a change of -28.00%.
BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £378.00 for 2025. That compares with £525.00 in 2024, a change of -28.00%.
BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BUCKELSAYERS RTM COMPANY LTD's total assets fell by 51.2%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £774.00 to £378.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.