BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07973391CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 408 Aston Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B6 6QN
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.26K
Total Assets
2024: £12.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.20K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD reported net assets of £7.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.34K and total liabilities of £586.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £8.20K in 2024 to £586.00 in 2025 (-92.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-56.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-37.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-81.1%
£41.08K in 2023 to £7.76K in 2025
BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.03%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 204.00 | 4.09K | 41.08K | 4.26K | 7.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.21K | 90.99K | 21.52K | 12.46K | 8.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 85.24K | -19.56K | 8.20K | 586.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD reported net assets of £7.76K for 2025. That compares with £4.26K in 2024, a change of 82.00%.
BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD reported total assets of £8.34K for 2025. That compares with £12.46K in 2024, a change of -33.08%.
BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £586.00 for 2025. That compares with £8.20K in 2024, a change of -92.86%.
BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BUCKINGHAM AND BLACKWOOD (UK) LTD's net assets fell by 81.1%, total assets fell by 61.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 56.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £41.08K to £7.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.