BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05269635CopyCopy
- Industry
- Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use (98.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Trust Property Management Ltd, Colindeep Lane, London, Greater London NW9 6BX
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £488.00
Total Assets
2025: £138.06K
Total Liabilities
2025: £137.57K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD reported net assets of £-320.00. The same filing shows total assets of £137.30K and total liabilities of £137.62K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £488.00 in 2025 to £-320.00 in 2026 (-165.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-671%
£56.00 in 2024 to £-320.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.23%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.23%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.00K | -1.87K | 56.00 | 488.00 | -320.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 138.04K | 138.16K | 140.11K | 138.06K | 137.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 140.04K | 140.04K | 140.05K | 137.57K | 137.62K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD reported net assets of £-320.00 for 2026. That compares with £488.00 in 2025, a change of -165.57%.
BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD reported total assets of £137.30K for 2026. That compares with £138.06K in 2025, a change of -0.55%.
BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD reported total liabilities of £137.62K for 2026. That compares with £137.57K in 2025, a change of 0.04%.
BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BUCKINGHAM LODGE 2004 LTD's net assets fell by 671%, total assets fell by 2%, total liabilities fell by 1.7% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £140.11K to £137.30K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.