Active

BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
09870824Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Techno Centre Station Road, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 5BJ
Incorporated
13/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£427.27K2024
11.75%vs 2023

2023: £382.34K

Total Assets

£1.56M2024
42.33%vs 2023

2023: £1.10M

Cash in Bank

£1.63K2024
27.66%vs 2023

2023: £1.28K

Total Liabilities

£1.06M2024
48.55%vs 2023

2023: £712.90K

Employees

332024
0vs 2023

2023: 33

In 2024, BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED reported net assets of £427.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.56M, cash in bank of £1.63K and total liabilities of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 33 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.10M in 2023 to £1.56M in 2024 (42.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£427.27K2024
11.75%from £382.34K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£330.41K2022£427.27K2024
+29.3%vs 2022

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.13K2022£1.63K2024
+45.2%vs 2022

+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.53M2022£1.56M2024
+1.8%vs 2022

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.20M2022£1.06M2024
-11.8%vs 2022

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

332022332024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+45.2%

£1.13K in 2022 to £1.63K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.8%

£1.20M in 2022 to £1.06M in 2024

BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.41%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
67.94%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.15%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.10%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£289.20K330.41K382.34K427.27K
Total Assets£1.82M1.53M1.10M1.56M
Cash in Bank£100.001.13K1.28K1.63K
Total Liabilities£1.51M1.20M712.90K1.06M
Employees31333333

BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED reported net assets of £427.27K for 2024. That compares with £382.34K in 2023, a change of 11.75%.

What total assets did BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.56M for 2024. That compares with £1.10M in 2023, a change of 42.33%.

What cash in bank did BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.63K for 2024. That compares with £1.28K in 2023, a change of 27.66%.

How many people does BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED employ?

toggle

BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2024, compared with 33 in 2023.

How have BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.3%, cash in bank rose by 45.2%, total assets rose by 1.8% and total liabilities fell by 11.8%. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £330.41K to £427.27K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2022 to 33 in 2024.

Which years of BUCKLE BARTON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.