Active

BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03251306Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Fire Station Childrens, Nursery 69 Albion Street, Birmingham B1 3EA
Incorporated
18/09/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£65.01K2025
6.37%vs 2024

2024: £61.12K

Total Assets

£93.82K2025
9.79%vs 2024

2024: £85.45K

Cash in Bank

£69.52K2025
27.28%vs 2024

2024: £54.62K

Total Liabilities

£28.81K2025
18.38%vs 2024

2024: £24.33K

Employees

192025
0vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £65.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.82K, cash in bank of £69.52K and total liabilities of £28.81K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £54.62K in 2024 to £69.52K in 2025 (27.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£65.01K2025
6.37%from £61.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£74.19K2023£65.01K2025
-12.4%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£38.85K2023£69.52K2025
+79%vs 2023

+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£99.33K2023£93.82K2025
-5.6%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.14K2023£28.81K2025
+14.6%vs 2023

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023192025
+5.6%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+79%

£38.85K in 2023 to £69.52K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-12.4%

£74.19K in 2023 to £65.01K in 2025

BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
241.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
74.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£73.08K78.26K74.19K61.12K65.01K
Total Assets£81.11K101.19K99.33K85.45K93.82K
Cash in Bank£73.88K83.07K38.85K54.62K69.52K
Total Liabilities£8.03K22.92K25.14K24.33K28.81K
Employees1515181919

BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £65.01K for 2025. That compares with £61.12K in 2024, a change of 6.37%.

BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED reported total assets of £93.82K for 2025. That compares with £85.45K in 2024, a change of 9.79%.

BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £69.52K for 2025. That compares with £54.62K in 2024, a change of 27.28%.

BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BUCKLEMOUNT LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.4%, cash in bank rose by 79%, total assets fell by 5.6% and total liabilities rose by 14.6%. Net assets contracted at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.19K to £65.01K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.