Active

BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED Financials

Company number
05998364Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
57a Broadway, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 1PE
Incorporated
14/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£196.67K2025
-18.23%vs 2024

2024: £240.52K

Total Assets

£2.83M2025
12.36%vs 2024

2024: £2.52M

Cash in Bank

£438.05K2025
165.62%vs 2024

2024: £164.91K

Total Liabilities

£2.62M2025
15.68%vs 2024

2024: £2.27M

Employees

262025
+3vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED reported net assets of £196.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.83M, cash in bank of £438.05K and total liabilities of £2.62M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.27M in 2024 to £2.62M in 2025 (15.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£196.67K2025
-18.23%from £240.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£781.09K2023£196.67K2025
-74.8%vs 2023

-49.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£182.40K2023£438.05K2025
+140%vs 2023

+55% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.65M2023£2.83M2025
+71.1%vs 2023

+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£863.78K2023£2.62M2025
+204%vs 2023

+74.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023262025
+30%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+204%

£863.78K in 2023 to £2.62M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-74.8%

£781.09K in 2023 to £196.67K in 2025

BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
92.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
16.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
15.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£62.89K275.65K781.09K240.52K196.67K
Total Assets£864.05K937.46K1.65M2.52M2.83M
Cash in Bank£––182.40K164.91K438.05K
Total Liabilities£749.77K661.81K863.78K2.27M2.62M
Employees99202326

BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED reported net assets of £196.67K for 2025. That compares with £240.52K in 2024, a change of -18.23%.

What total assets did BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.83M for 2025. That compares with £2.52M in 2024, a change of 12.36%.

What cash in bank did BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £438.05K for 2025. That compares with £164.91K in 2024, a change of 165.62%.

How many people does BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED employ?

toggle

BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

How have BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED's net assets fell by 74.8%, cash in bank rose by 140%, total assets rose by 71.1% and total liabilities rose by 204%. Net assets contracted at 49.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £781.09K to £196.67K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+6).

Which years of BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.