Active

BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07796336Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O WING'S INTERNATIONAL, 119 Ferensway, Hull HU1 3UN
Incorporated
04/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
67 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£911.47K2024
55.35%vs 2023

2023: £586.72K

Total Assets

£1.42M2024
34.59%vs 2023

2023: £1.05M

Cash in Bank

£1.00M2024
57.08%vs 2023

2023: £638.73K

Total Liabilities

£507.96K2024
8.56%vs 2023

2023: £467.92K

Employees

672024
0vs 2023

2023: 67

In 2024, BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED reported net assets of £911.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.42M, cash in bank of £1.00M and total liabilities of £507.96K. Reported headcount was 67 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.05M in 2023 to £1.42M in 2024 (34.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£911.47K2024
55.35%from £586.72K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£383.78K2022£911.47K2024
+138%vs 2022

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£492.07K2022£1.00M2024
+104%vs 2022

+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£910.22K2022£1.42M2024
+55.9%vs 2022

+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£526.45K2022£507.96K2024
-3.5%vs 2022

-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

562022672024
+19.6%vs 2022+11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+138%

£383.78K in 2022 to £911.47K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-3.5%

£526.45K in 2022 to £507.96K in 2024

BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.21%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
35.79%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
197.52%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
70.69%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£94.91K383.78K586.72K911.47K
Total Assets£415.42K910.22K1.05M1.42M
Cash in Bank£5.13K492.07K638.73K1.00M
Total Liabilities£320.51K526.45K467.92K507.96K
Employees1566767

BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED reported net assets of £911.47K for 2024. That compares with £586.72K in 2023, a change of 55.35%.

What total assets did BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.42M for 2024. That compares with £1.05M in 2023, a change of 34.59%.

What cash in bank did BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00M for 2024. That compares with £638.73K in 2023, a change of 57.08%.

How many people does BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED reported 67 employees in 2024, compared with 67 in 2023.

How have BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 138%, cash in bank rose by 104%, total assets rose by 55.9% and total liabilities fell by 3.5%. Net assets compounded at 54.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £383.78K to £911.47K. Reported headcount went from 56 in 2022 to 67 in 2024 (+11).

Which years of BUFFET CITY (HULL) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.