Active

BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD Financials

Company number
10115989Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
19 Cotswold Gardens, London NW2 1QT
Incorporated
10/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£5.38K2023
3.74%vs 2022

2022: £5.18K

Cash in Bank

£261.002023
-70.97%vs 2022

2022: £899.00

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD reported net assets of £5.38K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £261.00. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £899.00 in 2022 to £261.00 in 2023 (-70.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.38K2023
3.74%from £5.18K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.24K2021£5.38K2023
-62.3%vs 2021

-38.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£667.002021£261.002023
-60.9%vs 2021

-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-62.3%

£14.24K in 2021 to £5.38K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£14.24K5.18K5.38K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£667.00899.00261.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD report in 2023?

toggle

BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD reported net assets of £5.38K for 2023. That compares with £5.18K in 2022, a change of 3.74%.

What cash in bank did BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD report in 2023?

toggle

BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD reported cash in bank of £261.00 for 2023. That compares with £899.00 in 2022, a change of -70.97%.

How many people does BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD employ?

toggle

BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

How have BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD's net assets fell by 62.3%, cash in bank fell by 60.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 38.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.24K to £5.38K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Which years of BUFFET SAO PAULO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.