BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07501541CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 11 Brooklands Court, Kettering Venture Park, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 6FD
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.92K
Total Assets
2024: £111.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £95.75K
Employees
2024: 29
In 2025, BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported net assets of £84.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £197.71K and total liabilities of £112.73K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £111.67K in 2024 to £197.71K in 2025 (77.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+172%
£31.27K in 2023 to £84.97K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -473.00 | 97.00 | 31.27K | 15.92K | 84.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.97K | 60.62K | 135.97K | 111.67K | 197.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.44K | 60.52K | – | 95.75K | 112.73K |
| Employees | 24 | 21 | 24 | 29 | 30 |
BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported net assets of £84.97K for 2025. That compares with £15.92K in 2024, a change of 433.67%.
BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported total assets of £197.71K for 2025. That compares with £111.67K in 2024, a change of 77.04%.
BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £112.73K for 2025. That compares with £95.75K in 2024, a change of 17.74%.
BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BUILDING BLOCKS KINDERGARTEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 172%, total assets rose by 45.4% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 64.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.27K to £84.97K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.