BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Receiver Action

Company No.

06354827Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

28/08/2007

Size

Total Exemption Small

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

The Penthouse, 33-34 The Leas, Westcliffe On Sea, Essex SS0 8JBCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 29/08/2007)
dot icon24/07/2018
Registered office address changed from 3 Kensworth Gate High Street South Dunstable Bedfordshire LU6 3HS United Kingdom to The Penthouse 33-34 the Leas Westcliffe on Sea Essex SS0 8JB on 2018-07-24
dot icon12/09/2016
Secretary's details changed for Indigo Secretaries Limited on 2016-09-01
dot icon13/11/2013
Appointment of receiver or manager
dot icon31/05/2013
Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31
dot icon16/11/2012
Annual return made up to 2012-08-29 with full list of shareholders
dot icon31/05/2012
Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31
dot icon30/08/2011
Annual return made up to 2011-08-29 with full list of shareholders
dot icon31/07/2011
Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31
dot icon16/09/2010
Annual return made up to 2010-08-29 with full list of shareholders
dot icon16/09/2010
Secretary's details changed for Indigo Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01
dot icon31/05/2010
Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31
dot icon07/09/2009
Return made up to 29/08/09; full list of members
dot icon07/09/2009
Director's change of particulars / lindsey armstrong-jones / 01/03/2009
dot icon18/06/2009
Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31
dot icon17/10/2008
Return made up to 29/08/08; full list of members
dot icon02/05/2008
Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3
dot icon24/04/2008
Registered office changed on 24/04/2008 from 35 alma street luton beds. LU1 2PL
dot icon24/04/2008
Appointment terminated secretary lena mistry
dot icon24/04/2008
Secretary appointed indigo secretaries LIMITED
dot icon24/04/2008
Director appointed lindsey armstrong-jones
dot icon24/04/2008
Appointment terminated director stephen nolan
dot icon24/04/2008
Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2
dot icon18/10/2007
Particulars of mortgage/charge
dot icon12/09/2007
Memorandum and Articles of Association
dot icon12/09/2007
Resolutions
dot icon12/09/2007
New secretary appointed
dot icon12/09/2007
New director appointed
dot icon05/09/2007
Director resigned
dot icon05/09/2007
Secretary resigned
dot icon29/08/2007
Incorporation

Total Assets

No records

Number of employees

No records

Cash in Bank

No records

Total Exemption Small Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
30/08/2013
dot iconDue by
30/05/2014
dot iconLast accounts made up to
30/08/2012View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
28/08/2016
dot iconLast statement dated
30/08/2012
See more events →

Financial Ratios

BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED has not submitted financial statements

BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

6
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

0

No PSC data available.

Similar companies

40
LONDON BONDS 2 LTDLevel 19 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London SE1 9SG
Receiver Action

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

12456947

Reg. date:

11/02/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
AC ART CONSULTANCY LIMITED7-8 Ritz Parade, Western Avenue, London W5 3RA
Receiver Action

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

07558968

Reg. date:

10/03/2011

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
CREENAGH HOMES LTD5a Hawthorn Office Park, 45 Stockmans Way, Belfast BT9 7ET
Receiver Action

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

NI056109

Reg. date:

04/08/2005

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
EG CROYDON HOLDING LIMITEDHarwood House, 43 Harwood Road, London SW6 4QP
Receiver Action

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

12341817

Reg. date:

02/12/2019

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
EG CROYDON LIMITED10 C/O Interpath Advisory, 10 Fleet Place, London, Fao Maclaren Edmonds EC4M 7RB
Receiver Action

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

12339798

Reg. date:

29/11/2019

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2

Description

copy info iconCopy

About BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a Receiver Action company incorporated on 28/08/2007 with the registered office located at The Penthouse, 33-34 The Leas, Westcliffe On Sea, Essex SS0 8JB. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

toggle

BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is currently Receiver Action. It was registered on 28/08/2007 .

Where is BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED located?

toggle

BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is registered at The Penthouse, 33-34 The Leas, Westcliffe On Sea, Essex SS0 8JB.

What does BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED do?

toggle

BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for BUILDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 24/07/2018: Registered office address changed from 3 Kensworth Gate High Street South Dunstable Bedfordshire LU6 3HS United Kingdom to The Penthouse 33-34 the Leas Westcliffe on Sea Essex SS0 8JB on 2018-07-24.