Active

BULKHEAD LIMITED Financials

Company number
09877574Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Tramshed, 19-21 St James Street, Derby DE1 1RN
Incorporated
18/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
107 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.29M2024
432.75%vs 2023

2023: £805.38K

Total Assets

£17.97M2024
136.23%vs 2023

2023: £7.61M

Cash in Bank

£1.74M2024
415.15%vs 2023

2023: £337.94K

Total Liabilities

£12.84M2024
113.14%vs 2023

2023: £6.03M

Employees

1072024
+9vs 2023

2023: 98

In 2024, BULKHEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £4.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £17.97M, cash in bank of £1.74M and total liabilities of £12.84M. Reported headcount was 107 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £7.61M in 2023 to £17.97M in 2024 (136.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.29M2024
432.75%from £805.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BULKHEAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
71.46%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
13.56%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.69%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£172.50K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BULKHEAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£244.96K805.38K4.29M
Total Assets£738.05K7.61M17.97M
Cash in Bank£67.15K337.94K1.74M
Total Liabilities£303.72K6.03M12.84M
Employees8998107

BULKHEAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BULKHEAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BULKHEAD LIMITED reported net assets of £4.29M for 2024. That compares with £805.38K in 2023, a change of 432.75%.

BULKHEAD LIMITED reported total assets of £17.97M for 2024. That compares with £7.61M in 2023, a change of 136.23%.

BULKHEAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.74M for 2024. That compares with £337.94K in 2023, a change of 415.15%.

BULKHEAD LIMITED reported 107 employees in 2024, compared with 98 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.