Active

BULLETTO LTD Financials

Company number
12439989Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Empress Close, Liverpool L31 8EX
Incorporated
03/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£122.76K2025
1.25%vs 2024

2024: £121.24K

Total Assets

£43.63K2025
14.65%vs 2024

2024: £38.05K

Total Liabilities

£-79.13K2025
4.88%vs 2024

2024: £-83.19K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BULLETTO LTD reported net assets of £122.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.63K and total liabilities of £-79.13K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £38.05K in 2024 to £43.63K in 2025 (14.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£122.76K2025
1.25%from £121.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BULLETTO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£117.26K2023£122.76K2025
+4.7%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£47.65K2023£43.63K2025
-8.4%vs 2023

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-69.61K2023£-79.13K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.7%

£117.26K in 2023 to £122.76K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-8.4%

£47.65K in 2023 to £43.63K in 2025

BULLETTO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BULLETTO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
281.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-181.38%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BULLETTO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£59.94K103.33K117.26K121.24K122.76K
Total Assets£46.96K64.79K47.65K38.05K43.63K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-12.98K-38.54K-69.61K-83.19K-79.13K
Employees33333

BULLETTO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BULLETTO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BULLETTO LTD reported net assets of £122.76K for 2025. That compares with £121.24K in 2024, a change of 1.25%.

BULLETTO LTD reported total assets of £43.63K for 2025. That compares with £38.05K in 2024, a change of 14.65%.

BULLETTO LTD reported total liabilities of £-79.13K for 2025. That compares with £-83.19K in 2024, a change of 4.88%.

BULLETTO LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BULLETTO LTD's net assets rose by 4.7%, total assets fell by 8.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £117.26K to £122.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.