BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01220886CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 4PL
- Incorporated
- 28/07/1975
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.97M
Total Assets
2024: £6.77M
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.20M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.56M
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.74M, cash in bank of £5.45M and total liabilities of £2.19M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.77M in 2024 to £7.74M in 2025 (14.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+23.6%
£1.77M in 2023 to £2.19M in 2025
Every measure that changed in BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 249.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 70.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.32M | 3.81M | 4.49M | 4.97M | 5.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.07M | 5.61M | 6.46M | 6.77M | 7.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.54M | 3.85M | 4.75M | 5.20M | 5.45M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.55M | 1.59M | 1.77M | 1.56M | 2.19M |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.31M for 2025. That compares with £4.97M in 2024, a change of 6.85%.
BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.74M for 2025. That compares with £6.77M in 2024, a change of 14.33%.
BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.45M for 2025. That compares with £5.20M in 2024, a change of 4.86%.
BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BULLMAN MARINE SUPPLIES & CONTAINERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.2%, cash in bank rose by 14.7%, total assets rose by 19.7% and total liabilities rose by 23.6%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.49M to £5.31M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.