Active

BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD Financials

Company number
11672503Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Osiers Road, London, Greater London SW18 1NL
Incorporated
12/11/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£235.50K2025
371.65%vs 2024

2024: £49.93K

Total Assets

£256.21K2025
151.86%vs 2024

2024: £101.73K

Cash in Bank

£182.01K2025
292.25%vs 2024

2024: £46.40K

Total Liabilities

£20.71K2025
-60.01%vs 2024

2024: £51.80K

Employees

72025
+4vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD reported net assets of £235.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £256.21K, cash in bank of £182.01K and total liabilities of £20.71K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £49.93K in 2024 to £235.50K in 2025 (371.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£235.50K2025
371.65%from £49.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-222.88K2023£235.50K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£46.64K2023£182.01K2025
+290%vs 2023

+97.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£82.65K2023£256.21K2025
+210%vs 2023

+76.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£305.53K2023£20.71K2025
-93.2%vs 2023

-74% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202372025
+75%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+290%

£46.64K in 2023 to £182.01K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-93.2%

£305.53K in 2023 to £20.71K in 2025

BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.92%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.08%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
878.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
71.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£535.01K145.02K-222.88K49.93K235.50K
Total Assets£550.86K167.05K82.65K101.73K256.21K
Cash in Bank£497.63K74.33K46.64K46.40K182.01K
Total Liabilities£15.85K22.03K305.53K51.80K20.71K
Employees47437

BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD reported net assets of £235.50K for 2025. That compares with £49.93K in 2024, a change of 371.65%.

What total assets did BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD reported total assets of £256.21K for 2025. That compares with £101.73K in 2024, a change of 151.86%.

What cash in bank did BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD reported cash in bank of £182.01K for 2025. That compares with £46.40K in 2024, a change of 292.25%.

How many people does BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD employ?

toggle

BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD's cash in bank rose by 290%, total assets rose by 210%, total liabilities fell by 93.2% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Cash in bank compounded at 97.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.64K to £182.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of BUMBLEBEE POWER LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.