BUNN RENTAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14551172Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bloxham Mill Barford Road, Bloxham, Banbury, Oxon OX15 4FF
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.15M
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.56M
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BUNN RENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.55M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £3.15M in 2025 to £3.28M in 2026 (4.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BUNN RENTAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.8%
£3.02M in 2024 to £3.28M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.8%
£1.57M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2026
BUNN RENTAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUNN RENTAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.02M | 3.15M | 3.28M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.57M | 1.56M | 1.55M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BUNN RENTAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BUNN RENTAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUNN RENTAL LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BUNN RENTAL LIMITED report in 2026?
BUNN RENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28M for 2026. That compares with £3.15M in 2025, a change of 4.28%.
What total liabilities did BUNN RENTAL LIMITED report in 2026?
BUNN RENTAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.55M for 2026. That compares with £1.56M in 2025, a change of -0.93%.
How many people does BUNN RENTAL LIMITED employ?
BUNN RENTAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have BUNN RENTAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BUNN RENTAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.8%, total liabilities fell by 1.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.02M to £3.28M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of BUNN RENTAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.