Active

BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
08511321Copy
Copy
Registered office
Stonemead House, London Road, Croydon, Surrey CR0 2RF
Incorporated
30/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£18.002024
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£18.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £18.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2024, BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £18.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.002024
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£18.002024£18.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£––18.00––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£18.0018.0018.0018.0018.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £18.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.00 for 2026. That compares with £18.00 in 2025.

BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, BURGESS CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.