BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12200851Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 25 Hampstead Avenue Mildenhall, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 7AS
- Incorporated
- 11/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.39K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-2.39K in 2023 to £-3.53K in 2024 (-47.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-58900%
£6.00 in 2022 to £-3.53K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.00 | 6.00 | -2.39K | -3.53K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.53K for 2024. That compares with £-2.39K in 2023, a change of -47.74%.
What cash in bank did BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2021?
BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?
BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 58900% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 58900% from £6.00 to £-3.53K.
Which years of BURNHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.