BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09911865Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Csc Cls (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London E14 5HU
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 207 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-381.00K
Total Assets
2024: £70.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £27.00K
Employees
2024: 162
In 2025, BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £-416.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.00K and cash in bank of £38.00K. Reported headcount was 207 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-381.00K in 2024 to £-416.00K in 2025 (-9.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+111%
98 in 2023 to 207 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-30%
£60.00K in 2023 to £42.00K in 2025
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -990.48%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 90.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -387.00K | -395.00K | -381.00K | -416.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.00K | 60.00K | 70.00K | 42.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.00K | 42.00K | 27.00K | 38.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 98 | 162 | 207 |
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £-416.00K for 2025. That compares with £-381.00K in 2024, a change of -9.19%.
What total assets did BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £42.00K for 2025. That compares with £70.00K in 2024, a change of -40.00%.
What cash in bank did BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.00K for 2025. That compares with £27.00K in 2024, a change of 40.74%.
How many people does BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED employ?
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 207 employees in 2025, compared with 162 in 2024.
How have BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 9.5%, total assets fell by 30% and employee numbers rose by 111%. Cash in bank contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.00K to £38.00K. Reported headcount went from 98 in 2023 to 207 in 2025 (+109).
Which years of BURNS & MCDONNELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.