BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03505274Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Mercer & Hole Trinity Court, Church Street, Rickmansworth WD3 1RT
- Incorporated
- 05/02/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.21M
Cash in Bank
2023: £176.24K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.44M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £328.07K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £6.21M in 2023 to £6.44M in 2024 (3.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-48.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.8%
£6.15M in 2022 to £6.44M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-73.1%
£1.22M in 2022 to £328.07K in 2024
BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.15M | 6.21M | 6.44M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.22M | 176.24K | 328.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.44M for 2024. That compares with £6.21M in 2023, a change of 3.67%.
What cash in bank did BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £328.07K for 2024. That compares with £176.24K in 2023, a change of 86.15%.
How many people does BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.8%, cash in bank fell by 73.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.15M to £6.44M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of BURREN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.