Active

BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD Financials

Company number
11375416Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Pegholme Bays 61-65 Wharfebank Mills, Ilkley Road, Otley, Yorkshire LS21 3JP
Incorporated
22/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£104.92K2025
-33.07%vs 2024

2024: £156.76K

Total Assets

£58.75K2025
-28.49%vs 2024

2024: £82.16K

Cash in Bank

£68.39K2023
-39.76%vs 2022

2022: £113.54K

Total Liabilities

£222.84K2023
-16.47%vs 2022

2022: £266.78K

Employees

112025
-1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD reported net assets of £104.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.75K, cash in bank of £68.39K and total liabilities of £222.84K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £156.76K in 2024 to £104.92K in 2025 (-33.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£104.92K2025
-33.07%from £156.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£161.62K2023£104.92K2025
-35.1%vs 2023

-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£429.04K2023£58.75K2025
-86.3%vs 2023

-63% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023112025
-8.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-86.3%

£429.04K in 2023 to £58.75K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
178.59%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
51.94%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
30.69%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
15.94%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£142.29K136.46K161.62K156.76K104.92K
Total Assets£548.56K453.01K429.04K82.16K58.75K
Cash in Bank£196.98K113.54K68.39K––
Total Liabilities£341.57K266.78K222.84K––
Employees1515121211

BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD reported net assets of £104.92K for 2025. That compares with £156.76K in 2024, a change of -33.07%.

What total assets did BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD reported total assets of £58.75K for 2025. That compares with £82.16K in 2024, a change of -28.49%.

What cash in bank did BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD report in 2023?

toggle

BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD reported cash in bank of £68.39K for 2023. That compares with £113.54K in 2022, a change of -39.76%.

How many people does BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD employ?

toggle

BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD's net assets fell by 35.1%, total assets fell by 86.3% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £161.62K to £104.92K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of BURROW & CROWE ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISERS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.