Active

BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02738083Copy
Copy
Registered office
Burscombe Farm Coach Road, Egerton, Near Ashford, Kent TN27 9BB
Incorporated
06/08/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.20K2025
38.94%vs 2024

2024: £3.74K

Cash in Bank

£5.50K2025
36.05%vs 2024

2024: £4.04K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.20K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.50K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.74K in 2024 to £5.20K in 2025 (38.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.20K2025
38.94%from £3.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.67K2023£5.20K2025
-22%vs 2023

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.97K2023£5.50K2025
-21.1%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22%

£6.67K in 2023 to £5.20K in 2025

Every measure that changed in BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.39K2.96K6.67K3.74K5.20K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.69K3.26K6.97K4.04K5.50K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66666

BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £5.20K for 2025. That compares with £3.74K in 2024, a change of 38.94%.

BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.50K for 2025. That compares with £4.04K in 2024, a change of 36.05%.

BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BURSCOMBE FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 22%, cash in bank fell by 21.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.67K to £5.20K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.