Active

BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
11516108Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Brooklands Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 6FD
Incorporated
14/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-160.51K2024
-39.56%vs 2023

2023: £-115.01K

Total Assets

£35.28K2024
-1.66%vs 2023

2023: £35.87K

Cash in Bank

£2.76K2024
-45.55%vs 2023

2023: £5.07K

Total Liabilities

£2.38M2024
1.92%vs 2023

2023: £2.33M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-160.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.28K, cash in bank of £2.76K and total liabilities of £2.38M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-115.01K in 2023 to £-160.51K in 2024 (-39.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-160.51K2024
-39.56%from £-115.01K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£51.64K2022£-160.51K2024
-411%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£14.61K2022£2.76K2024
-81.1%vs 2022

-56.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-411%

£51.64K in 2022 to £-160.51K in 2024

Every measure that changed in BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-454.99%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
6,741.58%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.12%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.83%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-5.66K51.64K-115.01K-160.51K
Total Assets£86.97K–35.87K35.28K
Cash in Bank£6.98K14.61K5.07K2.76K
Total Liabilities£92.63K–2.33M2.38M
Employees0333

BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-160.51K for 2024. That compares with £-115.01K in 2023, a change of -39.56%.

What total assets did BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £35.28K for 2024. That compares with £35.87K in 2023, a change of -1.66%.

What cash in bank did BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.76K for 2024. That compares with £5.07K in 2023, a change of -45.55%.

How many people does BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 411%, cash in bank fell by 81.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 56.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.61K to £2.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of BURTON WATERLOO HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.