BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04153878CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fasbourn Farm Fasbourn Farm, Valley Lane, Buxhall, Stowmarket IP14 3EB
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £222.56K
Total Assets
2024: £1.37M
Cash in Bank
2023: £55.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.15M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £195.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.00M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.37M in 2024 to £1.20M in 2025 (-12.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
22 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 117.80K | 218.17K | 228.70K | 222.56K | 195.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.08M | 1.26M | 1.51M | 1.37M | 1.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 22.56K | 55.07K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 962.71K | 1.05M | 1.28M | 1.15M | 1.00M |
| Employees | 23 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £195.30K for 2025. That compares with £222.56K in 2024, a change of -12.25%.
BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.37M in 2024, a change of -12.72%.
BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £55.07K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.6%, total assets fell by 21%, total liabilities fell by 22.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £228.70K to £195.30K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-22).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.