Active

BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05182975Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Dore House Business Park, 19 Orgreave Place, Sheffield S13 9LU
Incorporated
19/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.16K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-3.16K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.16K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.16K2025
No changefrom £-3.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.16K2023£-3.16K2025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-3.16K-3.16K-3.16K-3.16K-3.16K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.16K for 2025. That compares with £-3.16K in 2024.

BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). BUSINESS INTERIORS DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.16K in 2023 against £-3.16K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.