Active

BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED Financials

Company number
07204107Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Snappy Snaps, 5 Union Street, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey KT1 1RP
Incorporated
26/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£64.07K2023
36.50%vs 2022

2022: £46.94K

Cash in Bank

£80.13K2023
-33.66%vs 2022

2022: £120.78K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £64.07K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £80.13K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £120.78K in 2022 to £80.13K in 2023 (-33.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£64.07K2023
36.50%from £46.94K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.79K2021£64.07K2023
+2194%vs 2021

+379% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£49.05K2021£80.13K2023
+63.4%vs 2021

+27.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2194%

£2.79K in 2021 to £64.07K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.79K46.94K64.07K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£49.05K120.78K80.13K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £64.07K for 2023. That compares with £46.94K in 2022, a change of 36.50%.

What cash in bank did BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £80.13K for 2023. That compares with £120.78K in 2022, a change of -33.66%.

How many people does BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED employ?

toggle

BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

How have BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED's net assets rose by 2194%, cash in bank rose by 63.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 379% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.79K to £64.07K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.

Which years of BUSTER IMAGING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.