BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03211619Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Manor Halls Lane, North Kelsey, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire LN7 6EG
- Incorporated
- 13/06/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-45.40K
Total Assets
2024: £115.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £160.73K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.64K and total liabilities of £132.43K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-45.40K in 2024 to £-16.79K in 2025 (63.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2.5%
£112.86K in 2023 to £115.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.1%
£170.09K in 2023 to £132.43K in 2025
BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14.51%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 114.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -36.07K | -49.13K | -57.23K | -45.40K | -16.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 107.00K | 109.84K | 112.86K | 115.34K | 115.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 143.08K | 158.97K | 170.09K | 160.73K | 132.43K |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.79K for 2025. That compares with £-45.40K in 2024, a change of 63.02%.
What total assets did BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £115.64K for 2025. That compares with £115.34K in 2024, a change of 0.26%.
What total liabilities did BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £132.43K for 2025. That compares with £160.73K in 2024, a change of -17.61%.
How many people does BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED employ?
BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED's total assets rose by 2.5%, total liabilities fell by 22.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £112.86K to £115.64K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of BUTCHERS ARMS (NORTH KELSEY) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.