BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14613289CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Richard House, 9 Winckley Square, Preston, Lancashire PR1 3HP
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £26.66K
Total Assets
2025: £56.61K
Total Liabilities
2025: £29.95K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD reported net assets of £24.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.40K and total liabilities of £30.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £26.66K in 2025 to £24.94K in 2026 (-6.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.03%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.97%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.64K | 26.66K | 24.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.75K | 56.61K | 55.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.11K | 29.95K | 30.46K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 |
BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD reported net assets of £24.94K for 2026. That compares with £26.66K in 2025, a change of -6.44%.
BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD reported total assets of £55.40K for 2026. That compares with £56.61K in 2025, a change of -2.14%.
BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD reported total liabilities of £30.46K for 2026. That compares with £29.95K in 2025, a change of 1.68%.
BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BUTTERFLY BEAUTY (RIBBLE VALLEY) LTD's net assets fell by 9.7%, total assets fell by 18.2%, total liabilities fell by 24.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £27.64K to £24.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.