Active

BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04875471Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1-7 Broadwell Business Park, Broadwell Road, Oldbury B69 4BL
Incorporated
22/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
50 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.85M2023
8.45%vs 2022

2022: £1.71M

Cash in Bank

£550.10K2023
56.02%vs 2022

2022: £352.58K

Employees

502023
-2vs 2022

2022: 52

In 2023, BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.85M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £550.10K. Reported headcount was 50 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £352.58K in 2022 to £550.10K in 2023 (56.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.85M2023
8.45%from £1.71M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.50M2021£1.85M2023
+23.3%vs 2021

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.47K2021£550.10K2023
+22216%vs 2021

+1394% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

412021502023
+22%vs 2021+9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+22216%

£2.47K in 2021 to £550.10K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.50M1.71M1.85M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.47K352.58K550.10K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees415250

BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.85M for 2023. That compares with £1.71M in 2022, a change of 8.45%.

BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £550.10K for 2023. That compares with £352.58K in 2022, a change of 56.02%.

BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED reported 50 employees in 2023, compared with 52 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BUTTERFLY EMBROIDERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.3%, cash in bank rose by 22216% and employee numbers rose by 22%. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.50M to £1.85M. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2021 to 50 in 2023 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.