BUY PROPERTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11945447Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- D A Green And Sons, The Broadway, St. Ives PE27 5BN
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £4.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2026, BUY PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BUY PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
BUY PROPERTY LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUY PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | – | – |
BUY PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BUY PROPERTY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUY PROPERTY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BUY PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
BUY PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £4.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.00 in 2025.
What cash in bank did BUY PROPERTY LTD report in 2026?
BUY PROPERTY LTD reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.00 in 2025.
How many people does BUY PROPERTY LTD employ?
BUY PROPERTY LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have BUY PROPERTY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BUY PROPERTY LTD's net assets was unchanged.
Which years of BUY PROPERTY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.