Active

BUYOLOGY LTD Financials

Company number
05946390Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1, Office 1 Tower Lane Business Park, Tower Lane, Warmley,, Bristol BS30 8XT
Incorporated
26/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
47 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.87M2025
0.86%vs 2024

2024: £11.77M

Total Assets

£12.73M2025
1.89%vs 2024

2024: £12.49M

Cash in Bank

£129.86K2025
-25.97%vs 2024

2024: £175.41K

Total Liabilities

£855.88K2025
18.78%vs 2024

2024: £720.57K

Employees

472025
0vs 2024

2024: 47

In 2025, BUYOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £11.87M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.73M, cash in bank of £129.86K and total liabilities of £855.88K. Reported headcount was 47 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.49M in 2024 to £12.73M in 2025 (1.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.87M2025
0.86%from £11.77M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BUYOLOGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.49M2023£11.87M2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£193.61K2023£129.86K2025
-32.9%vs 2023

-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.24M2023£12.73M2025
+4%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£745.01K2023£855.88K2025
+14.9%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402023472025
+17.5%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Employees+17.5%

40 in 2023 to 47 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-32.9%

£193.61K in 2023 to £129.86K in 2025

BUYOLOGY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BUYOLOGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
93.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BUYOLOGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£9.85M11.02M11.49M11.77M11.87M
Total Assets£10.99M12.36M12.24M12.49M12.73M
Cash in Bank£713.68K217.54K193.61K175.41K129.86K
Total Liabilities£1.14M1.33M745.01K720.57K855.88K
Employees7771404747

BUYOLOGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUYOLOGY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BUYOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £11.87M for 2025. That compares with £11.77M in 2024, a change of 0.86%.

BUYOLOGY LTD reported total assets of £12.73M for 2025. That compares with £12.49M in 2024, a change of 1.89%.

BUYOLOGY LTD reported cash in bank of £129.86K for 2025. That compares with £175.41K in 2024, a change of -25.97%.

BUYOLOGY LTD reported 47 employees in 2025, compared with 47 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BUYOLOGY LTD's net assets rose by 3.3%, cash in bank fell by 32.9%, total assets rose by 4% and total liabilities rose by 14.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.49M to £11.87M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 47 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.