BUZZ IFA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04701129Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Chaucer Close, Windsor, Berkshire SL4 3ER
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £753.53K
Total Assets
2024: £247.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-506.37K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BUZZ IFA LIMITED reported net assets of £802.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M and total liabilities of £241.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £247.16K in 2024 to £1.04M in 2025 (322.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BUZZ IFA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+129% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+423%
£199.63K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BUZZ IFA LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BUZZ IFA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BUZZ IFA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 585.85K | 704.92K | 705.70K | 753.53K | 802.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 608.75K | 745.08K | 199.63K | 247.16K | 1.04M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.90K | 40.15K | -506.07K | -506.37K | 241.51K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
BUZZ IFA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BUZZ IFA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BUZZ IFA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BUZZ IFA LIMITED report in 2025?
BUZZ IFA LIMITED reported net assets of £802.43K for 2025. That compares with £753.53K in 2024, a change of 6.49%.
What total assets did BUZZ IFA LIMITED report in 2025?
BUZZ IFA LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £247.16K in 2024, a change of 322.37%.
What total liabilities did BUZZ IFA LIMITED report in 2025?
BUZZ IFA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £241.51K for 2025. That compares with £-506.37K in 2024, a change of 147.69%.
How many people does BUZZ IFA LIMITED employ?
BUZZ IFA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BUZZ IFA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BUZZ IFA LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.7%, total assets rose by 423% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £705.70K to £802.43K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of BUZZ IFA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.