Active

BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD Financials

Company number
04458160Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
40 West Quay Walk, London E14 9DH
Incorporated
11/06/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£71.20K2025
-19.78%vs 2024

2024: £88.75K

Total Liabilities

£77.51K2025
16.37%vs 2024

2024: £66.61K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD reported net assets of £71.20K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £77.51K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £88.75K in 2024 to £71.20K in 2025 (-19.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.20K2025
-19.78%from £88.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£110.13K2023£71.20K2025
-35.4%vs 2023

-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£77.18K2023£77.51K2025
+0.4%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+0.4%

£77.18K in 2023 to £77.51K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-35.4%

£110.13K in 2023 to £71.20K in 2025

BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£110.15K115.23K110.13K88.75K71.20K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£191.51K–77.18K66.61K77.51K
Employees–0888

BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD reported net assets of £71.20K for 2025. That compares with £88.75K in 2024, a change of -19.78%.

What total liabilities did BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD reported total liabilities of £77.51K for 2025. That compares with £66.61K in 2024, a change of 16.37%.

How many people does BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD employ?

toggle

BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD's net assets fell by 35.4%, total liabilities rose by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.13K to £71.20K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Which years of BYBLOS HARBOUR LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.